LATTC Clubs

ASO logo 1

Charter Clubs for Spring

Club Names President Advisor Meeting Date Meeting Time Location Contact Person
 Paralegal Club  Danielsa Kimberly  Gary Karl  Wednesday weekly 1pm  K324  KImberleyDanielsa@gmail.com
 Black Student Union  Tony Moore  Freddie McClain

 Tuesday

(Weekly)

2pm – 3:15pm  Umoja Village C-107  mooreanthony389@gmail.com
 Guardian Scholars Foster Youth  Antoinette Golden  Dione Washington  Tuesday (once a month)  2:00-4:00 p.m  Redwood hall C-100
 anniegolden27@gmail.com
 Child Development Club Lori Dierg  Cecilia Vega

 Tuesday

bi weekly

 2pm for day students

5pm for evening students

 K222  loridiers18@gmail.com
 Veteran Club’s  Luis Canal  Kookie Williams  2nd and 4th Tuesday and Thursday  2pm  Veteran  lcanul77@gmail.com
 Stem Club  Alex Ortiz  Brano Goluza

Tuesday

Weekly

 3:30pm  K420  lattc.alexortiz@gmail.com
Sign Graphics & Screen Prinitng AlyssaBeth Archambault Juan Carlos Aguliar

Bi weekly

Wednesday

12:45pm – 1:30pm Sage Hall H-204 alyssabeth.archambault@gmail.com
 American Chemical Society Nelson Chabarria  Lee Hans

 Tuesday

Weekly

12pm  K-464  icc.acslattc@gmail.com
 R.I.S.E.  Arandeli Posades  Ana Munoz

 Monday

weekly

1pm  Library  arandelip@yahoo.com.ar
 Baking and Culinary Club  Mary Montgomery  Jerry Vachon 2nd Tuesday of Month  2pm  Fishbowl  blackisbeautiful96@gmail.com
 Plumbing  Montez Anthony  Tim Slade  Friday  11:30pm – 1:30pm  B200  montez.anthony@yahoo.com
 Carpentry  Edward Hernandez  Jaime Alvarez

 Friday weekly

Thursday weekly

2pm – 3pm

2pm – 3pm

B132  edward.hernandez777@gmail.com
 CPED  Micheal Lucas  Kathleen Yasuda

Weekly

Tuesday and Thursday

5pm  K-126  tanyaward68@yahoo.com
 SALE CLUB  Reginald Mclaughlin  Al Wilson

 Thursday

bi weekly

 10:15am K-324  3thegreat3@gmail.com
 ADAMM’s Club  Alejando Deluna  George Perez

 weekly

Wednesday

3pm Library  alejandrolunax@gmail.com
 LATTC Robotics Clubs  Jason Henderson  Eric Chavez

Fridays

weekly

12pm – 12:30pm K-304  MasterLevelDesigner@gmail.com
 Computer Club  Mo Rahman  Basi Ozuah

 Weekly

Wednesday

 2:30pm – 3:30pm K-307 morahman7vnno2@gmail.com
 Viscom  Lelannie Eiley  George Evans

 Fridays

Weekly

 

12:45pm – 1:35pm

 D-303  Desolatewaltze@yahoo.com
 Deaf Club Juan Romero  Latricia Jone

bi weekly

Tuesday

1:30pm K-126 Joneslf@lattc.edu
 ARC Anti-Recidivism  Jesse De La Cruz  Dione Washington  Bi-weekly Tuesdays  4:00 P.M.  The Reef (12th floor) designers lounge  Jdelacruz@arc-ca.org
 Club Conture  IVONNE Cortez  T.J. Walker  Wednesday Weekly

 12pm

4:30pm

12p in Rm D130

4:30pm in D230

 beatrizmoreles@gmail.com
Associated of Latin American Student Jose Medina Mrs Munoz

Every

week

Tuesday

1:30-2:30pm library conference room paparianketchup4@gmail.com
LATTC Nursing

Cheree

Rivers

Paula Johnson

Wednesday

second and third Wednesdays

7pm – 8pm

(712)775-7031

Access code 275996

cheree.rivers@gmail.com
The Performing Art Club Lawanda Myers Jay Mock Tuesday and Thursday weekly 1:15pm – 2pm TE 315 myeisla@lattc.edu
Puente Club Christian Banvelos Cindel Cruz

Thursday

weekly

 

1:15pm – 2:15pm

Library chrisban126@gmail.com
Transfer Club  Baneza Castrejon  David Esparaza

Wednesday

Weekly

 

11:30am – 12pm

University Transfer Center

ST-203

 banazacatrejon1029@gmail.com
Cosmetology Club Janette Marrero Sandra Shackleford TBA TBA TBA eddie.lezama@aol.com
EOPS Club Jasmine Newman

Bryana

Bajasa

Tuesday and Thursday 4pm – 5pm TBA JasminNewman@yahoo.com
Find Your Solar Alex Ortiz  Martin Diaz

 Bi weekly

Friday 1st and 3rd of the month

 5pm – 6pm  F-151  lattc.alexortiz@gmail.com